Former Chiefs of Ernakulam Rural

P.N.Unnirajan IPS

From 10.06.2016 to 07.01.2017

Yathish Chandra GH IPS

From 29.01.2015 to 10.06.2016

S Sateesh Bino IPS

From 01.01.2013 to 29.01.2015

K P Philip IPS

From 12.01.2012 to 01.01.2013

Harshita Attaluri IPS

From 27.06.2011 to 12.01.2012

T Vikram IPS

From 11.06.2009 to 27.06.2011

P Vijayan IPS

From 05.09.2008 to 11.06.2009

M Padmanabhan IPS

From 01.03.2007 to 31.08.2008

M Wahab IPS

From 16.05.2005 to 01.03.2007

M N Jayaprakash IPS

From 23.06.2004 to 16.05.2005

T M Aboobacker IPS

From 31.05.2004 to 23.06-2004

B Shamsudheen IPS

From 31.12.2002 to 31.05.2004

T V Kunnhikannan IPS

From 18.07.2002 to 31.12.2002

Varghese George

From 05.12.2001 to 18.07.2002

R A Chandrasekharan IPS

From 10.11.2001 to 24.11.2001

Y Anil Kumar IPS

From 27.09.2001 to 10.11.2001

T K Vinod Kumar IPS

From 18.06.2001 to 27.09.2001

A Balakrishnan Nair IPS

From 21.04.2001 to 18.06.2001

M Sethuraghavan IPS

From 20.05.1999 to 21.04.2001

T M Somarajan IPS

From 04.07.1996 to 10.05.1999

Tomin J Thachankary IPS

From 25.01.1995 to 04.07.1996

K N Bal IPS

From 02.08.1994 to 25.01.1995

K R Varijakshan

From 01.02.1993 to 02.08.1994

R Viswanatha Pillai

From 12.07.1991 to 18.01.1993

Nirmal Chandra Asthana

From 20.11.1990 to 12.07.1991

R Viswanatha Pillai

From 05.06.1990 to 20.11.1990

M J Jacob

From 18.04-1988 to 05.06.1990

Maheshkumar Singla IPS

From 14.05.1987 to 04.04.1988

P J Mathew

From 22.12.1985 to 14.05.1987

K S Jangpangi IPS

From 22.01.1985 to 22.12.1985

S Pulikesi IPS

From 07.03.1983 to 22.01.1985

M M Narayanan

From 18.05.1980 to 28.02.1983

P D George

From 20.08.1977 to 18.05.1980

Tapeshwar Sharma

From 06.06.1977 to 14.08.1977

A P Raman Nair

From 19.05.1975 to 06.06.1977

K V Oommen

From 30.05.1974 to 19.05.1975

P K Muhammad Hasan

From 17.08.1971 to 30.05.1974

C K Narayanan

From 12.04.1971 to 17.08.1971

P R Chandran

From 22.12.1969 to 19.03.1971

K V Kumaraswamy

From 10.12.1969 to 22.12.1969

C A Chaly IPS

From 22.10.1969 to 24.11.1969

R Radhakrishnan

From 15.03.1969 to 22.10.1969

M A Rasheed

From 17.10.1968 to 15.03.1969

C Mohamed

From 24.07.1968 to 17.10.1968

B M Hussain

From 04.10.1967 to 02.07.1968

P K Muhammad Hasan

From 04.08.1967 to 03.10.1967

R Chockalingam

From 28.12.1966 to 03.08.1967

K Ahamedkutty

From 01.12.1966 to 28.12.1966

R Chockalingam

From 18.10.1966 to 01.12.1966

V Krishnamoorthy

From 23.08.1966 to 18.10.1966

K V Rajagopalan Nair

From 02.05.1966 to 02.07.1966

S Chandrasekharan

From 01.04.1966 to 02.05.1966